CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » Y » Yao Ming
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Yao Ming
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Yao Ming
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Yao Ming
Birth Name :The Ming Dynasty, The Great Wall of Yao, Chairman Yao
Profession :basketball player
Date of Birth :September 12, 1980
Place of Birth :Shanghai, China
Height :7' 6"
Weight :310 lb (141 kg)
Team :Houston Rockets
Position :Center
Former teams :Shanghai Sharks (1997-2002)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
From day one, Enough had the makings of a basketball superstar in his blood. Born on September 12, 1980, Yao entered the world as the only son to mother Fang Feng Di, and father Yao Zhi Yuan. While growing up as an abnormally tall child in Shanghai, China, Yao was introduced to the sport of basketball at an early age....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Yao Ming - image and cards gallery
» Yao Ming Photos - Perfect People feature on Yao Ming that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Yao Ming - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Yao Ming biography - Info and more about Yao Ming
more Yao Ming links...


Greetings Cards