CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » Y » Yancy Butler
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Yancy Butler
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Yancy Butler
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Yancy Butler
Birth Name :Yancy Victoria Butler
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :July 2, 1970
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Height :5' 7''
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Raised in the 1970s bohemia of New York's Greenwich Village, Yancy Butler dabbled in acting in college at Sarah Lawrence, but didn't decide to make it her career until after graduation. After guest appearances on TV, including 1990s New York stalwart Law & Order, and featured roles in the short-lived series Mann and Machine (1992) and South Beach (1993), the husky-voiced Butler made her film debut opposite Jean-Claude Van Damme in John Woo's inaugural American effort, Hard Target (1993). Aided by her exotic good looks as well as her acting chops, Butler became the action babe du jour with subsequent starring roles in Drop Zone (1994) opposite Wesley Snipes and B-actioner Fast Money (1995)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Yancy Butler - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Yancy Butler - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Yancy Butler - AskMen.com feature on Yancy Butler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Yancy Butler Photos - Perfect People feature on Yancy Butler that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Yancy Butler @ TVGuide.com - Yancy Butler Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Yancy Butler Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Yancy Butler pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Yancy Butler dating? - Yancy Butler Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» alldesktopentertainment: Yancy Butler - Yancy Butler wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» AbsoluteNow.com: Yancy Butler - Yancy Butler Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Yancy Butler - Yancy Butler biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Yancy Butler - Yancy Butler links directory and portal.
» Yancy Butler photos - FanPal.com - Yancy Butler photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Yancy Butler at Godesktop.Com - Yancy Butler wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Yancy Butler last, pictures, photos - Yancy Butler pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Yancy Butler quotes and trivia - Yancy Butler information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Yancy Butler!
» Yancy Butler Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
more Yancy Butler links...


Greetings Cards