CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » W » Willem Dafoe
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Willem Dafoe
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Willem Dafoe
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Willem Dafoe
Birth Name :William Dafoe Jr.
Profession :Actor, Voice actor, Model
Date of Birth :July 22, 1955
Place of Birth :Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Height :5' 9˝"
Claim to fame :as Sergeant Elias in Platoon (1986)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A wiry, pale, sharp-featured veteran of experimental theater, Willem Dafoe soared to stardom and earned an Oscar nomination as Best Supporting Actor playing the Christ-like Sgt. Elias in the Academy Award-winning "Platoon" (1986). Prior to that performance, Dafoe used his menacing features and languid delivery to create an air of intensity for a succession of roles as toughs and villains....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Willem Dafoe - image and cards gallery
» Willem Dafoe Photos - Perfect People feature on Willem Dafoe that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Willem Dafoe @ TVGuide.com - Willem Dafoe Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Willem Dafoe Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Willem Dafoe pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Willem Dafoe dating? - Willem Dafoe Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Willem Dafoe - Willem Dafoe movie photos and wallpapers
» Willem Dafoe at Godesktop.Com - Willem Dafoe wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Willem Dafoe profile - The hottest Willem Dafoe photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Willem Dafoe Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Willem Dafoe pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Willem Dafoe - Analyze your relationships with Willem Dafoe for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Willem Dafoe biography and image gallery - Willem Dafoe biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Willem Dafoe - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Willem Dafoe links...


Greetings Cards