CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » W » Wayne Gretzky
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Wayne Gretzky
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Wayne Gretzky
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Wayne Gretzky
Birth Name :Wayne Douglas Gretzky
Profession :ice hockey player
Date of Birth :January 26, 1961
Place of Birth :Brantford, Ontario, CANADA
Height :6'
Weight :185 lb (84 kg)
Position :Centre
Pro Clubs :WHA
Indianapolis Racers
Edmonton Oilers
NHL
Edmonton Oilers
Los Angeles Kings
St. Louis Blues
New York Rangers
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Wayne "The Great One" Gretzky was born on January 26, 1961 in the town of Brantford, Ontario, Canada. He learned to play hockey in a backyard rink with his father Walter Gretzky and got his values thanks to his mother Phyllis Gretzky. Even at the young age of eleven, Wayne Gretzky raised many eyebrows on the ice by collecting 517 points in a season....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Wayne Gretzky - image and cards gallery
» Wayne Gretzky Photos - Perfect People feature on Wayne Gretzky that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Wayne Gretzky - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wayne Gretzky pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Wayne Gretzky biography - Info and more about Wayne Gretzky
more Wayne Gretzky links...


Greetings Cards