CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » W » Warren Beatty
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Warren Beatty
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Warren Beatty
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Warren Beatty
Birth Name :Henry Warren Beaty
Profession :Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Cocktail lounge pianist, Construction worker, Rat catcher (in a Virginia movie theater)
Date of Birth :March 30, 1937
Place of Birth :Richmond, Virginia
Height :6' 1"
Claim to fame :as Clyde Barrow in Bonnie and Clyde (1967)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Even before he had made his mark onscreen, Warren Beatty had earned a reputation as a lover. Tall, athletic and almost preternaturally handsome, he first gained notice for his relationship with Joan Collins but as he began to work in various media, he became equally known for his talent. Beatty landed his first major role, that of Milton Armitage, the rival for the affection of Tuesday Weld's Thalia Menninger, on the CBS sitcom "The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis" in 1959, but he left after a few episodes....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Warren Beatty - image and cards gallery
» Warren Beatty @ TVGuide.com - Warren Beatty Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Warren Beatty dating? - Warren Beatty Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Warren Beatty - Warren Beatty movie photos and wallpapers
» Warren Beatty at Godesktop.Com - Warren Beatty wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Warren Beatty - The hottest Warren Beatty photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Relationships with Warren Beatty - Analyze your relationships with Warren Beatty for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Warren Beatty - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Warren Beatty links...


Greetings Cards