CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » V » Ving Rhames
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ving Rhames
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ving Rhames
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ving Rhames
Birth Name :Irving Rhames
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :May 12, 1959
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Height :6'
Claim to fame :as Luther Stickell in Mission: Impossible (1996)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A burly, bald black actor of stage, screen, and television, Ving Rhames specializes in playing villains and, indeed, having grown up on Harlem's meanest streets, is no stranger to violence. His onscreen persona, however, is no match for his real-life reputation as a deeply compassionate man, seriously dedicated to his profession. The actor ably demonstrated his capacity for abundant generosity during the 1998 Golden Globes ceremony when he handed over the award he had just won for portraying the title character of the cable film Don King: Only in America to fellow nominee Jack Lemmon, simply because he felt Lemmon's contributions to film exceeded his own....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ving Rhames - image and cards gallery
more Ving Rhames links...


Greetings Cards