CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » V » Vanessa Carlton
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Vanessa Carlton
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Vanessa Carlton
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Vanessa Carlton
Birth Name :Vanessa Lee Carlton
Profession :pianist, singer, songwriter
Date of Birth :August 16, 1980
Place of Birth :Milford, Pennsylvania, USA
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :Best known for the single 'A Thousand Miles' from her debut album 'Be Not Nobody' (2002).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born in a tiny town in Pennsylvania, this musician was listening to music before she was born, as her mother performed various classical pieces in the home's piano. At the age of two, Carlton and her parents went to Disney World, where she heard "It's A Small World." Falling in love with the song, she discerned the song's melody on the piano when she returned home....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Vanessa Carlton - image and cards gallery
» Vanessa Carlton Photos - Perfect People feature on Vanessa Carlton that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Vanessa Carlton - Hottest Vanessa Carlton picture gallery.
» Vanessa Carlton - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Vanessa Carlton -
» VIP Wallpaper - Vanessa Carlton -
» Vanessa Carlton pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Vanessa Carlton links...


Greetings Cards