CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Tyson Beckford
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tyson Beckford
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tyson Beckford
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tyson Beckford
Birth Name :Tyson Craig Beckford
Profession :Actor, model, producer
Date of Birth :December 19, 1970
Place of Birth :The Bronx, New York, USA
Height :6' 2"
Claim to fame :Top male supermodel for Gucci, Tommy Hilfiger and Ralph Lauren (1990).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Tyson Craig Beckford (born December 19, 1970 in Bronx, New York) is a Jamaican American male supermodel and actor, known worldwide for his muscular physique, facial structure, and tattoos; and also as the lead model for Ralph Lauren. He is also reported to be one of the highest-paid and richest Jamaican American male supermodels in the world.

Beckford is the son of a Jamaican mother and a half Jamaican and half Chinese father....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Tyson Beckford - image and cards gallery
» Tyson Beckford Photos - Perfect People feature on Tyson Beckford that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Tyson Beckford - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Tyson Beckford pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Tyson Beckford links...


Greetings Cards