CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Trisha Yearwood
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Trisha Yearwood
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Trisha Yearwood
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Trisha Yearwood
Birth Name :Patricia Lynn Yearwood
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :September 19, 1964
Place of Birth :Monticello, Georgia, USA
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :Chart-topping single She's in Love with the Boy (1991).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of the most popular female country singers of the '90s, Trisha Yearwood initially rose to fame as a protégée of

Garth Brooks but quickly staked out her own identity as an assertive yet vulnerable modern woman. Yearwood was born in the small town of Monticello, GA, in 1964 and grew up on a farm owned by her father, who also worked as a prominent local banker. She loved Elvis Presley as a child and sang in musicals, choral groups, and talent shows while in school....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Trisha Yearwood - image and cards gallery
» Trisha Yearwood Photos - Perfect People feature on Trisha Yearwood that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Trisha Yearwood - Hottest Trisha Yearwood picture gallery.
» Trisha Yearwood - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Trisha Yearwood pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Trisha Yearwood links...


Greetings Cards