CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Toni Collette
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Toni Collette
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Toni Collette
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Toni Collette
Birth Name :Antonia Collette
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :November 1, 1972
Place of Birth :Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :Won AFI Award for Best Actress in a Lead Role for Australian black comedy Muriel's Wedding (1994).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A tall, vivacious Australian actress with a chameleonic ability to alter her appearance as the role dictates, Toni Collette shot to international fame at age 22 as the overweight but determined bride-to-be in P J Hogan's blackly comic "Muriel's Wedding" (1994). Raised in Blacktown, a suburb of Sydney, this eldest of three first performed onstage as a teenager in a production of "Godspell.” By age 16, she had left home to work with the Australian Theatre for Young People before enrolling at the prestigious National Institute of Dramatic Art....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Toni Collette - image and cards gallery
» Toni Collette Photos - Perfect People feature on Toni Collette that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Toni Collette - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Toni Collette pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Toni Collette links...


Greetings Cards