CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Tila Nguyen
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tila Nguyen
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tila Nguyen
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tila Nguyen
Also known as :Tila Tequila
Profession :Singer-songwriter, glamour model
Date of Birth :October 24, 1981
Place of Birth :Singapore
Origin :Houston, Texas, U.S.
Genre(s) :Pop, hip pop
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Nguyen was born in Singapore, while her family was emigrating from Vietnam after the Vietnam War. A few years later, they moved again to the Houston, Texas neighborhood of Alief, where they lived in rundown housing for most of Nguyen's childhood until they were admitted to a gated community run by a strict Buddhist temple. The family left the community when Nguyen was eight....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Tila Nguyen - image and cards gallery
» Tila Nguyen Photos - Perfect People feature on Tila Nguyen that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Tila Nguyen - Hottest Tila Nguyen picture gallery.
» Tila Nguyen - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Tila Nguyen Wallpaper - Free Tila Nguyen Wallpaper for download.
» Wallpaper Gate - Tila Nguyen -
» VIP Wallpaper - Tila Nguyen -
» Tila Nguyen pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Tila Nguyen links...


Greetings Cards