CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Tia Carrere
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tia Carrere
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tia Carrere
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tia Carrere
Birth Name :Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo
Profession :Actress, Producer, Musician
Date of Birth :January 2, 1967
Place of Birth :Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :As Cassandra Wong in Wayne's World (1992)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Tia Carrere (b. 2 January 1967 in Honolulu, Hawaii) is an American actress, model, and singer, most widely known for her role as Cassandra in the feature film Wayne's World.

Born Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo, Carrere, of mixed Spanish, Chinese, and Filipino heritage, longed to be a singer as a child....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Tia Carrere - image and cards gallery
» Tia Carrere Photos - Perfect People feature on Tia Carrere that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Tia Carrere - Hottest Tia Carrere picture gallery.
» Tia Carrere Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and wallpapers for the celebrity Tia Carrere..
» Tia Carrere - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Tia Carrere -
» VIP Wallpaper - Tia Carrere -
» Tia Carrere pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Tia Carrere links...


Greetings Cards