CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Thandie Newton
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Thandie Newton
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Thandie Newton
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Thandie Newton
Birth Name :Thandiwe Newton
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :November 6, 1972
Place of Birth :Zambia
Fan Mail :C/O Chris Andrews International Creative Management
8942 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Fine-boned and soft-spoken, Thandie Newton displays a deceptive fragility that is betrayed by the strong, resilient characters she often portrays. The actress was born in Zambia in 1972 to a Zimbabwean mother and British father who moved their family to London when Newton was four. It was while a student at a private school in North London that the actress met Australian director John Duigan, who was casting his coming-of-age tale Flirting (1991)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Thandie Newton - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Thandie Newton - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Thandie Newton - AskMen.com feature on Thandie Newton that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Thandie Newton at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Thandie Newton sites.
» Thandie Newton Photos - Perfect People feature on Thandie Newton that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Thandie Newton @ TVGuide.com - Thandie Newton Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Thandie Newton -
» Thandie Newton Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Thandie Newton pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Thandie Newton dating? - Thandie Newton Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Idealwallpapers: Thandie Newton - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Alto Celebs: Thandie Newton - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Thandie Newton - Thandie Newton movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Thandie Newton - Thandie Newton pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Thandie Newton - Thandie Newton Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Thandie Newton - Thandie Newton biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Thandie Newton - Thandie Newton links directory and portal.
more Thandie Newton links...


Greetings Cards