CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Teri Polo
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Teri Polo
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Teri Polo
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Teri Polo
Birth Name :Theresa Elizabeth Polo
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :June 1, 1969
Place of Birth :Dover, Delaware, USA
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :as Pam Byrnes in Meet the Parents (2000)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
An attractive blonde former dancer who made the move to acting in the late 1980s, Teri Polo has worked consistently in film and television since her debut, but didn't hit it big until her co-starring role in the 2000 blockbuster comedy "Meet the Parents". Beginning her ballet career at age six, Polo headed to NYC in her teens to pursue education and work in dance and ended an actress, counting among her early credits a 1987 stint on the ABC daytime drama "Loving" and a regular role on the CBS drama "TV 101" (1988-89). In 1990 the new actress performed opposite screen legend Burt Lancaster in the NBC miniseries adaptation "Phantom of the Opera", before making her feature debut in "Born to Ride" the following year....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Teri Polo - image and cards gallery
» Teri Polo Photos - Perfect People feature on Teri Polo that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Teri Polo - Hottest Teri Polo picture gallery.
» Teri Polo - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Teri Polo -
» VIP Wallpaper - Teri Polo -
more Teri Polo links...


Greetings Cards