CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Taylor Swift
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Taylor Swift
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Taylor Swift
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Taylor Swift
Birth Name :Taylor Alison Swift
Profession :Country Singer
Date of Birth :December 13, 1989
Place of Birth :Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Claim to fame :Her coming-of-age anthem �Tim McGraw� from her self-titled debut album (2006)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Taylor Alison Swift was born December 13, 1989 in Reading, Pennsylvania and grew up in the nearby town of Wyomissing. Although her grandmother was a professional opera singer, Taylor�s tastes always ran more toward country and she developed a love for Patsy Cline and Dolly Parton at an early age.

Taylor was given the opportunity to showcase her own vocal chops at the age of 8 when she joined a local children's theater group for a production of Grease....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Taylor Swift - image and cards gallery
» Taylor Swift Photos - Perfect People feature on Taylor Swift that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Taylor Swift - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Taylor Swift -
» VIP Wallpaper - Taylor Swift -
» Taylor Swift pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Taylor Swift biography - Info and more about Taylor Swift
more Taylor Swift links...


Greetings Cards