CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » T » Talisa Soto
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Talisa Soto
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Talisa Soto
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Talisa Soto
Birth Name :Miriam Soto
Profession :Actress, Model
Date of Birth :March 27, 1967
Place of Birth :Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sign :Aries
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Highly attractive model-turned-actress, Talisa Soto was born in Brooklyn, NY, and raised in Northampton, MA, but admittedly retains the Puerto Rican accent of her household. Soto walked into modeling when she was 15, working in Italy as well as for British VOGUE out of Paris. Despite a successful modeling career that saw her land the covers of VOGUE, GLAMOUR and MADEMOISELLE, among others, she yearned to act....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Talisa Soto - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Talisa Soto - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Talisa Soto - AskMen.com feature on Talisa Soto that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Talisa Soto at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Talisa Soto sites.
» Talisa Soto Photos - Perfect People feature on Talisa Soto that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Talisa Soto @ TVGuide.com - Talisa Soto Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Talisa Soto dating? - Talisa Soto Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Talisa Soto - Talisa Soto movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Talisa Soto Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Talisa Soto
» AbsoluteNow.com: Talisa Soto - Talisa Soto Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Talisa Soto - Talisa Soto links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Talisa Soto - Find rare images of Talisa Soto at SuperiorPics.com
» HotFlick.net: Talisa Soto - Find Talisa Soto Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
» Talisa Soto photos - FanPal.com - Talisa Soto photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Talisa Soto at Godesktop.Com - Talisa Soto wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Talisa Soto last, pictures, photos - Talisa Soto pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
more Talisa Soto links...


Greetings Cards