CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Sylvester Stallone
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sylvester Stallone
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sylvester Stallone
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sylvester Stallone
Birth Name :Sylvester Enzio Stallone
Profession :actor, director, writer, producer
Date of Birth :July 6, 1946
Place of Birth :New York's Hell's Kitchen district, USA
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :as Rocky Balboa in Rocky (1976).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of the biggest box office draws in the world from the 1970s through the early 1990s, actor, writer, director and producer Sylvester Stallone combined sheer physical brawn with a touch of vulnerability in two major movie franchises – the Academy Award-winning “Rocky” (1976) and its five sequels, as well as the jingoistic, ultra-violent “Rambo” quartet (1981-2008). Frequently reviled by critics and pundits for his acting and movie choices, Stallone persevered through several major career eclipses, only to come back, much like Rocky Balboa, time and time again as the pop cultural icon that he most definitely was.

Born Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone in Hell’s Kitchen, NY on July 6, 1946, his first moments set the tone for a challenging life: an accident during his forceps delivery severed a nerve in his face, which resulted in his trademark slurred speech and drooping facial features....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Sylvester Stallone - image and cards gallery
» Sylvester Stallone Photos - Perfect People feature on Sylvester Stallone that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sylvester Stallone - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Sylvester Stallone -
» VIP Wallpaper - Sylvester Stallone -
» Sylvester Stallone pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Sylvester Stallone biography - Info and more about Sylvester Stallone
more Sylvester Stallone links...


Greetings Cards