CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Steven Spielberg
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Steven Spielberg
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Steven Spielberg
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Steven Spielberg
Birth Name :Steven Allan Spielberg
Profession :film director and producer
Date of Birth :December 18, 1946
Place of Birth :Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.
Spouse(s) :Amy Irving (1985–89) Kate Capshaw (1991– )
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Perhaps the western world's most famous living filmmaker, Steven Spielberg succeeded in combining the intimacy of a personal vision with the epic requirements of the modern commercial blockbuster. Though his astonishing success delayed his acceptance as a serious artist for many years, few could deny that Spielberg’s work decisively influenced twentieth century filmmaking through his potent visual imagery and universally recognizable emotion. If nothing else, Spielberg’s films were landmarks in special effects, both in their visual and aural aspects, and they additionally possessed an uncanny knack for eliciting audience response....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Steven Spielberg - image and cards gallery
» Steven Spielberg Photos - Perfect People feature on Steven Spielberg that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Steven Spielberg - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Steven Spielberg pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Steven Spielberg biography - Info and more about Steven Spielberg
more Steven Spielberg links...


Greetings Cards