CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Sophie Dahl
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sophie Dahl
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sophie Dahl
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sophie Dahl
Birth Name :Sophia Holloway
Profession :Supermodel, Writer, Actress
Date of Birth :15 September, 1977
Place of Birth :London, England, UK
Height :5' 11"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Sophie Dahl was born September 15, 1979, to a talented family. As the granddaughter of prolific author Roald Dahl, she served as the inspiration for the character of Sophie in his famous book, The BFG. Her childhood was hectic as she was shifted between a home in Los Angeles and a boarding school in England....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Sophie Dahl - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Sophie Dahl - AskMen.com feature on Sophie Dahl that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sophie Dahl at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Sophie Dahl sites.
» Sophie Dahl Photos - Perfect People feature on Sophie Dahl that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Who is Sophie Dahl dating? - Sophie Dahl Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Sophie Dahl - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» ActressModels.com: Sophie Dahl - Sophie Dahl links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Sophie Dahl - Find rare images of Sophie Dahl at SuperiorPics.com
» Sophie Dahl - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Sophie Dahl pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» Sophie Dahl photos - FanPal.com - Sophie Dahl photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Sophie Dahl at Godesktop.Com - Sophie Dahl wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Sophie Dahl last, pictures, photos - Sophie Dahl pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Sophie Dahl quotes and trivia - The hottest Sophie Dahl photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Sophie Dahl Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Netglimse.com Sophie Dahl biography and image gallery - Sophie Dahl biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Sophie Dahl - Hottest Sophie Dahl picture gallery.
more Sophie Dahl links...


Greetings Cards