CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Sophia Loren
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sophia Loren
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sophia Loren
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sophia Loren
Birth Name :Sofia Villani Scicolone
Profession :actress, model
Date of Birth :September 20, 1934
Place of Birth :Rome, Italy
Fan Mail :Laconcordia Ranch
1151 Hiden Valley Road
Thousand Oaks, Ca 91361
USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The voluptuous Sophia Loren was among the most successful international stars of the postwar era; not only did she rise to fame as a sex symbol, but she also won a measure of critical acclaim rarely afforded most of her foreign-born contemporaries. Born Sofia Scicolone in Rome on September 20, 1934, she and her single mother lived in abject poverty in the war-torn slums of Naples. At the age of 14, she began entering area beauty contests, later becoming a model and appearing in a number of uncredited bit parts in films....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Sophia Loren - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Sophia Loren - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Sophia Loren - AskMen.com feature on Sophia Loren that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sophia Loren at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Sophia Loren sites.
» Sophia Loren Photos - Perfect People feature on Sophia Loren that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sophia Loren @ TVGuide.com - Sophia Loren Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Sophia Loren dating? - Sophia Loren Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Sophia Loren - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Sophia Loren Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Sophia Loren image gallery, Sophia Loren pics, Sophia Loren photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» Relationships with Sophia Loren - Analyze your relationships with Sophia Loren
» AbsoluteNow.com: Sophia Loren - Sophia Loren Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Sophia Loren - Sophia Loren links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Sophia Loren - Find rare images of Sophia Loren at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Sophia Loren - Features Sophia Loren pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Sophia Loren - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Sophia Loren pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» Sophia Loren photos - FanPal.com - Sophia Loren photos and biography at FanPal.com
more Sophia Loren links...


Greetings Cards