CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Simon Cowell
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Simon Cowell
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Simon Cowell
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Simon Cowell
Birth Name :Simon Philip Cowell
Profession :Producer, TV Personality
Date of Birth :October 7, 1959
Place of Birth :Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :As a judge on the hit Fox TV show American Idol.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
He’s been called rude, annoying, vain, smug and mean. But Simon Cowell, the music mogul who created and co-hosted the hit Fox TV show “American Idol”, was never nasty for sadistic reasons, he asserted: he truly believed that he was helping aspiring pop stars realize they had no talent. To Cowell, pandering was more cruel than telling the truth, because a contestant would continue pursuing a dream they would never realize....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Simon Cowell - image and cards gallery
» Simon Cowell Photos - Perfect People feature on Simon Cowell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Simon Cowell - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Simon Cowell pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Simon Cowell biography - Info and more about Simon Cowell
more Simon Cowell links...


Greetings Cards