CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Sigourney Weaver
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sigourney Weaver
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sigourney Weaver
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sigourney Weaver
Birth Name :Susan Alexandra Weaver
Profession :actress, producer
Date of Birth :October 8, 1949
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Height :6'
Claim to fame :as Warrant Officer Lieutenant Ellen L. Ripley in Alien (1979)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of Hollywood’s most versatile and respected actresses, Sigourney Weaver – like many actors of her generation – got her career start in soap operas. Making her debut in the “Another World” spin-off, “Somerset” (NBC, 1970-76), Weaver played Avis Ryan for one season before landing a bit role in the Academy Award-winning "Annie Hall" (1977). Cast in a bit role as Woody Allen’s beautiful movie date, the role required little in the way of acting, but heralded bigger and better things to come for the talented actress....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Sigourney Weaver - image and cards gallery
» Sigourney Weaver Photos - Perfect People feature on Sigourney Weaver that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Unmistakable.com : Sigourney Weaver - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Sigourney Weaver - Hottest Sigourney Weaver picture gallery.
» Sigourney Weaver - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Sigourney Weaver pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Sigourney Weaver biography - Info and more about Sigourney Weaver
more Sigourney Weaver links...


Greetings Cards