CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Shia LaBeouf
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Shia LaBeouf
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Shia LaBeouf
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Shia LaBeouf
Birth Name :Shia Shaide LaBeouf
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :June 11, 1986
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :5' 10½
Claim to fame :as Louis Stevens in the popular Disney Channel series Even Stevens.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
In just a few short years, Emmy-winning actor Shia LaBeouf rose from the energetic, adolescent second banana on the popular kids’ TV series, “Even Stevens” (The Disney Channel, 2000-03) to the bankable young lead in several major motion pictures. His quick wit and offbeat charm undoubtedly contributed to his ascendancy, as did his critically lauded performances in the teen features “Holes” (2003) and “The Greatest Game Ever Played” (2004). All of these factors played a part in his being linked to two major film franchises in early 2007 – starring in Michael Bay’s live-action “Transformers” (2007) feature, and being rumored to play opposite Harrison Ford as the globetrotting archaeologist’s son in the highly anticipated fourth Indiana Jones movie....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Shia LaBeouf - image and cards gallery
more Shia LaBeouf links...


Greetings Cards