CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Shelby Lynne
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Shelby Lynne
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Shelby Lynne
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Shelby Lynne
Birth Name :Shelby Lynne Moorer
Profession :singer, songwriter and actress
Date of Birth :October 22, 1968
Place of Birth :Quantico, Virginia, United States
Genre(s) :Country
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
By the time Shelby Lynne won her Best New Artist Grammy, she'd already completed six albums, and had over a decade of recording experience under her belt. Yet in a way, the award was appropriate, since I Am Shelby Lynne was the album that finally found her taking control of her music, following years of casting about in search of an identity. Lynne's work ranged through country, blues, Southern soul, roots rock, Western swing, jazz, and adult contemporary pop; naturally, that eclecticism made her difficult to market, and it also resulted in pressure to record more commercial, radio-friendly material that didn't really suit her....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Shelby Lynne - image and cards gallery
» Shelby Lynne Photos - Perfect People feature on Shelby Lynne that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Shelby Lynne - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Shelby Lynne links...


Greetings Cards