CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Sean Connery
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sean Connery
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sean Connery
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sean Connery
Birth Name :Thomas Sean Connery
Profession :Actor, Producer, Director
Date of Birth :August 25, 1930
Place of Birth :Edinburgh, Scotland
Height :6' 2"
Claim to fame :As James Bond in Dr. No (1962)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
This dashing, effortlessly masculine Scottish leading man successfully escaped the profitable straitjacket of James Bond to become one of the most beloved and respected stars of contemporary Hollywood. Sean Connery had been a bodybuilder, model and chorus boy before moving on to repertory, TV and film work in the 1950s. Having dropped out of school at age 13, he spent much of his free time in libraries as he traveled about performing in plays....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Sean Connery - image and cards gallery
» Sean Connery Photos - Perfect People feature on Sean Connery that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sean Connery Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links for the celebrity Sean Connery..
» Sean Connery - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Sean Connery -
» VIP Wallpaper - Sean Connery -
» Sean Connery pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Sean Connery biography - Info and more about Sean Connery
more Sean Connery links...


Greetings Cards