CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Sara Evans
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sara Evans
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sara Evans
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sara Evans
Birth Name :Sara Lynn Evans
Profession :Country Musician
Date of Birth :February 5, 1971
Place of Birth :New Franklin, Missouri, USA
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :Her album 'Born to Fly' in 2000 and single 'Suds in the Bucket' from album 'Restless' in 2004 .
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A female country traditionalist during a time when they were quite rare around Nashville, Sara Evans gained her RCA contract in 1996 after her rendition of Buck Owens' perennial chestnut "I've Got a Tiger by the Tail" impressed its songwriter, Harlan Howard, so much he considered it his bound duty to help her. While growing up poor in rural Missouri, Evans performed with her family's band -- at the age of four -- and even recorded in Nashville several years later.

She eventually married and moved to Oregon in 1992, but continued to perform, as Sara Evans & North Santiam....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Sara Evans - image and cards gallery
» Sara Evans Photos - Perfect People feature on Sara Evans that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Sara Evans - Hottest Sara Evans picture gallery.
» Sara Evans - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Sara Evans pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Sara Evans links...


Greetings Cards