CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Samantha Mumba
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Samantha Mumba
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Samantha Mumba
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Samantha Mumba
Birth Name :Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba
Profession :musician
Date of Birth :January 18, 1983
Place of Birth :Dublin, Ireland
Height :5' 7"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born in Dublin to an Irish mother and Zambian father, singer and actress Samantha Mumba has said that her unusual background and exotic beauty was accepted in Ireland with fascination rather than discrimination. Tall and graceful, with flawless skin and a dancer's build, Mumba began performing at age three at Dublin's Billie Barry Stage School. The following year she was spotted in a dance class and booked on a television program, beginning an extracurricular entertainment career that became a full-time goal when she left school at seventeen to record her debut album "Gotta Tell You"....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Samantha Mumba - image and cards gallery
» Samantha Mumba Photos - Perfect People feature on Samantha Mumba that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Samantha Mumba - Hottest Samantha Mumba picture gallery.
» Samantha Mumba - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Samantha Mumba -
» VIP Wallpaper - Samantha Mumba -
» Samantha Mumba pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Samantha Mumba links...


Greetings Cards