CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Salman Khan
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Salman Khan
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Salman Khan
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Salman Khan
Birth Name :Sallu
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :27th December, 1965
Place of Birth :India
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :As 'Prem' in the record hit Bollywood movie ''Maine Pyar Kiya'' in 1989.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The eldest son on writer Salim Khan (of Salim-Javed fame) was born on 27th December, 1965 in Mumbai. Yet, unlike most of his contemporaries, there seems to have been little plotting and planning in Salman's career. In fact, he made an unconventional debut as Farouque Shaikh's younger brother in 'Biwi Ho To Aisi (1988) and no one noticed....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Salman Khan - image and cards gallery
» Salman Khan Photos - Perfect People feature on Salman Khan that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Wallpaper Gate - Salman Khan -
» Netglimse.com Salman Khan biography and image gallery - Salman Khan biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Salman Khan - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» VIP Wallpaper - Salman Khan -
» Salman Khan pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Salman Khan biography - Info and more about Salman Khan
more Salman Khan links...


Greetings Cards