CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » S » Saffron Burrows
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Saffron Burrows
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Saffron Burrows
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Saffron Burrows
Birth Name :Saffron Dominique Burrows
Profession :Actress, Model
Date of Birth :January 1, 1973
Place of Birth :London, England, UK
Height :6'
Claim to fame :Modeled in Paris and London for Chanel, Yves Saint Laurent and Vivienne Westwood.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A statuesque, six-foot-tall Brit gifted at portraying women with an icy cool exterior and a complex, fiery persona percolating underneath, former model Saffron Burrows built an early career on her innate physical beauty and quickly established that she was capable of portraying both soft corners and sharp edges.

The daughter of highly political, socialist-feminist parents, as a child Burrows sold the Socialist Worker newsletter for pocket money, attended marches and rallies after school with her activist mother and stepfather, and shared her home with striking miners. Burrows was 15 when she was discovered by the same model scout who set Naomi Campbell on the path to fame, moving to Paris to work for Chanel, Vivienne Westwood and Yves St Laurent....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Saffron Burrows - image and cards gallery
» Saffron Burrows Photos - Perfect People feature on Saffron Burrows that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Saffron Burrows - Hottest Saffron Burrows picture gallery.
» Saffron Burrows - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Saffron Burrows pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Saffron Burrows links...


Greetings Cards