CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Ryan Gosling
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ryan Gosling
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ryan Gosling
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ryan Gosling
Birth Name :Ryan Thomas Gosling
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :November 12, 1980
Place of Birth :London, Ontario, Canada
Height :6' 1"
Claim to fame :as Richard Haywood in Murder by Numbers (2002)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A tall, lanky actor who began his career as a singer, Ryan Gosling steadily amassed an impressive resume in film and television before finally breaking through with a powerful performance as a Jewish neo-Nazi in the based-on-fact "The Believer" (2001), the Grand Jury Prize winner at the Sundance Film Festival. Born on November 12, 1980 in Ontario, Canada, Gosling began his showbiz career performing with his older sister at local talent shows. After beating out some 17,000 other aspirants, he was selected to join the Disney Channel revival of the "Mickey Mouse Club" in 1993, joining a cast that included future singing superstars Christina Aguilera, Britney Spears, Justin Timberlake and JC Chasez of *NSYNC, and Keri Russell....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ryan Gosling - image and cards gallery
» Ryan Gosling Photos - Perfect People feature on Ryan Gosling that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ryan Gosling - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Ryan Gosling pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Ryan Gosling biography - Info and more about Ryan Gosling
more Ryan Gosling links...


Greetings Cards