CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Roselyn Sanchez
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Roselyn Sanchez
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Roselyn Sanchez
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Roselyn Sanchez
Birth Name :Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :March 14, 1970
Place of Birth :San Juan, Puerto Rico
Height :5' 5"
Claim to fame :her role as Elena Delgado in the CBS series Without a Trace
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
It was her exotic, raven-haired beauty that initially brought her fame, but actress Roselyn Sanchez went from modeling to striking a different type of pose – effectively landing roles as tough-minded law enforcement figures with gun in hand. Coveting the part of butt-kicking customs agent Isabella Molina in “Rush Hour 2” (2001) and reprised for “Rush Hour 3” (2007) – as well as her series regular role of Agent Elena Delgado on the popular hit series, “Without a Trace” (CBS, 2002- ) – Sanchez knew something about toughness, having started fresh in the U.S....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Roselyn Sanchez - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Roselyn Sanchez - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Roselyn Sanchez - Hottest Roselyn Sanchez picture gallery.
» Roselyn Sanchez Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and images gallery for the celebrity Roselyn Sanchez..
» Roselyn Sanchez - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Roselyn Sanchez -
» VIP Wallpaper - Roselyn Sanchez -
» Roselyn Sanchez pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Roselyn Sanchez links...


Greetings Cards