CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Rosanna Arquette
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Rosanna Arquette
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Rosanna Arquette
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Rosanna Arquette
Birth Name :Rosanna Lauren Arquette
Profession :Actress, director, producer
Date of Birth :August 10, 1959
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Height :5' 3"
Claim to fame :As Roberta Glass in Desperately Seeking Susan (1985)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
This petite, quirky lead with a winsome sensuality and distinctive overbite first played adolescents in several high-profile TV-movies in the late 1970s before coming into her own as the star of offbeat, independent films of the 80s. Hailing from a bohemian showbiz clan (her grandfather was radio and TV humorist Cliff Arquette--Charley Weaver of "Hollywood Squares" fame; her father, actor Lewis Arquette; her younger siblings, actors Patricia, Alexis, and David Arquette), Rosanna Arquette became established in features playing slightly spacey women often torn between the desire for adventure and a concern for social convention.

Arquette was living with her family in an artists' commune in Front Royal, VA, when, at age 15, she decided to hitchhike cross-country to San Francisco with three friends....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Rosanna Arquette - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Rosanna Arquette - Hottest Rosanna Arquette picture gallery.
» Rosanna Arquette - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Rosanna Arquette -
» VIP Wallpaper - Rosanna Arquette -
» Rosanna Arquette pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Rosanna Arquette links...


Greetings Cards