CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Robert Duvall
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Robert Duvall
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Robert Duvall
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Robert Duvall
Birth Name :actor, director, producer, country singer, songwriter
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :January 5, 1931
Place of Birth :San Diego, California, USA
Height :5' 10"
Claim to fame :as Lieutenant Colonel Kilgore in Apocalypse Now (1979).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Hailed by The New York Times as “the American Laurence Olivier,” Robert Duvall was always considered something of a late bloomer in Hollywood. Making his acclaimed film debut at age 31 as Arthur 'Boo' Radley in Robert Mulligan's "To Kill A Mockingbird" (1962), Duvall was 41 years old – ancient in Hollywood years – at the time of his iconic portrayal of Tom Hagen, valued consigliere and adopted son of Don Vito Corleone in "The Godfather" (1972). Although there was a rugged majesty to him, Duvall fell short of matinee idol material, a fact that dictated mostly supporting character work....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Robert Duvall - image and cards gallery
» Robert Duvall Photos - Perfect People feature on Robert Duvall that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Robert Duvall - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Robert Duvall pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Robert Duvall links...


Greetings Cards