CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Reba McEntire
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Reba McEntire
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Reba McEntire
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Reba McEntire
Birth Name :Reba Nell McEntire
Profession :Actress, Musician, Songwriter
Date of Birth :March 28, 1955
Place of Birth :McAlester, Oklahoma, USA
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :Her first number one single Can't Even Get The Blues No More in 1983.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Country music superstar Reba McEntire has enjoyed huge commercial and critical success in 1980s and 90s. She proved to be a key figure in the successful crossover of country music into the pop mainstream, and later showed herself a capable character player in features and on TV. The product of a small-town upbringing in Oklahoma, McEntire competed on the rodeo circuit with her family and sang with her brother and sister as part of the teenaged Singing McEntires until she was signed by Mercury Records in the mid-70s....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Reba McEntire - image and cards gallery
» Reba McEntire Photos - Perfect People feature on Reba McEntire that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Reba McEntire - Hottest Reba McEntire picture gallery.
» Reba McEntire - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Reba Mcentire pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Reba McEntire links...


Greetings Cards