CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Randy Johnson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Randy Johnson
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Randy Johnson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Randy Johnson
Birth Name :Randall David Johnson
Profession :baseball player
Date of Birth :September 10, 1963
Place of Birth :Walnut Creek, California
Height :6' 10"
Bats :Right
Throws :Left
Win-Loss :284-150
Earned Run Average :3.22
Strikeouts :4,619
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Nicknamed the "Big Unit," the 6-foot-10, 225-pound Johnson is an overpowering left-handed pitcher who showed signs of greatness early in his career, but was troubled by wildness.

He joined the NL's Montreal Expos during the 1988 season and was traded to the AL's Seattle Mariners in late May of 1989. Johnson led the league in walks three years in a row, with 120 in 1990, 152 in 1991, and 144 in 1992....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Randy Johnson - image and cards gallery
» Randy Johnson Photos - Perfect People feature on Randy Johnson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Randy Johnson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Randy Johnson biography - Info and more about Randy Johnson
more Randy Johnson links...


Greetings Cards