CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » R » Rachel Nichols
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Rachel Nichols
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Rachel Nichols
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Rachel Nichols
Birth Name :Rachel Emily Nichols
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :January 8, 1980
Place of Birth :Augusta, Maine, USA
Height :5' 8˝"
Claim to fame :Model for Guess ?
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Model-turned-actress Rachel Nichols began a plush and lucrative career as one of America's most sought-after cover girls during her late teens and early twenties, then transitioned fluidly from modeling into acting. During her early film career, producers took great advantage of Nichols' appearance, casting her as glamorous eye candy in films such as the 2000 Autumn in New York (at age 19), Dumb and Dumberer (2003), Shopgirl (2005), and The Amityville Horror (2005). In addition to her film work, Nichols also made a splash on the small screen, starting with a guest role on on the popular cable comedy Sex and the City (2002), in which she played an alluring hostess at a chic restaurant, whom Samantha (Kim Cattrall) has a threesome with, along with her boyfriend....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Rachel Nichols - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Rachel Nichols - Hottest Rachel Nichols picture gallery.
» Rachel Nichols Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and pics for the celebrity Rachel Nichols..
» Rachel Nichols - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Rachel Nichols -
» VIP Wallpaper - Rachel Nichols -
» Rachel Nichols pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Rachel Nichols links...


Greetings Cards