CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » Q » Queen Latifah
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Queen Latifah
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Queen Latifah
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Queen Latifah
Birth Name :Dana Elaine Owens
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :March 18, 1970
Place of Birth :Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height :5' 10"
Claim to fame :as Khadijah James in Living Single (Fox, 1993-1997)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
"You gotta let 'em know/you ain't a bitch or a 'ho" was the catchphrase from the first single released by this proud and dignified female rapper. Tall (5'9"), solidly built and strikingly attractive, Queen Latifah made a name for herself in music before successfully segueing to acting. Her strong, Afrocentric, feminist image led to bit parts in several films ("Jungle Fever" 1991; "Juice" 1992) where she felt typecast in "those screamin', shoutin' roles....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Queen Latifah - image and cards gallery
» Queen Latifah Photos - Perfect People feature on Queen Latifah that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Queen Latifah - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Queen Latifah -
» VIP Wallpaper - Queen Latifah -
» Queen Latifah pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Queen Latifah biography - Info and more about Queen Latifah
more Queen Latifah links...


Greetings Cards