CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » P » Princess Diana
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Princess Diana
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Princess Diana
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Princess Diana
Birth Name :Diana Frances Spencer
Date of Birth :1 July 1961
Place of Birth :Norfolk, England
Education :1966 until 1974 : Riddlesworth Hall Prep School at Diss, Norfolk;
1974-77 : West Heath ear Sevenoaks, Kent;
1977-78 : finishing school at the Inst
Husband :Charles, the Prince of Wales (Married in 1981, divorced in Febuary 28th, 1996)
Children :Prince William, born on June 21, 1982 and Prince Henry (Harry) on September 15, 1984,
Death :31 August 1997 (auto wreck)
Best Known As :The ex-wife of the future king of England
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Diana, Princess of Wales, formerly Lady Diana Frances Spencer, was born on 1 July 1961 at Park House near Sandringham, Norfolk. She was the youngest daughter of the then Viscount and Viscountess Althorp, now the late (8th) Earl Spencer and the Hon. Lady Diana was educated first at a preparatory school, Riddlesworth Hall at Diss, Norfolk, and then in 1974 went as a boarder to West Heath, near Sevenoaks, Kent....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Princess Diana - image and cards gallery
» Princess Diana at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Princess Diana sites.
» Diana, Princess at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Diana, Princess sites.
» Who is Princess Diana dating? - Princess Diana Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» SuperiorPics.com: Princess Diana - Find rare images of Princess Diana at SuperiorPics.com
» Princess Diana photos - FanPal.com - Princess Diana photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Princess Diana last, pictures, photos - Princess Diana pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Princess Diana pictures - Everything you want to know about Princess Diana on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Relationships with Princess Diana - Analyze your relationships with Princess Diana for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Princess Diana biography and image gallery - Princess Diana biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Princess Diana - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Princess Diana links...


Greetings Cards