CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » P » Paul McCartney
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Paul McCartney
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Paul McCartney
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Paul McCartney
Birth Name :James Paul McCartney
Profession :Singer-songwriter, musician, artist, activist
Date of Birth :18 June 1942
Place of Birth :Liverpool, England
Genre(s) :Rock, pop rock, rock and roll, classical
Instrument(s) :Bass guitar, guitar, piano, keyboards, drums
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Out of all the former Beatles, Paul McCartney by far had the most successful solo career, maintaining a constant presence in the British and American charts during the '70s and '80s. In America alone, he had nine number one singles and seven number one albums during the first 12 years of his solo career. Although he sold records, McCartney never attained much critical respect, especially when compared to his former partner John Lennon....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Paul McCartney - image and cards gallery
» Paul McCartney - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Paul Mccartney pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Paul McCartney links...


Greetings Cards