CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » P » Padma Lakshmi
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Padma Lakshmi
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Padma Lakshmi
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Padma Lakshmi
Birth Name :Padma Parvati Lakshmi
Profession :actress, former model, tv host
Date of Birth :1970
Place of Birth :Madras, India
Claim to fame :Her own cooking show, Padma's Passport, on the Food Network
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
From high-fashion model to host of a cooking show might appear to be an unlikely journey, but not if you're Padma Lakshmi.

Even when traveling around the world as a model, Padma was always on the lookout to add to her culinary repertoire. Born in southern India, she had warm childhood memories of cooking with her female relatives as they carefully grated coconuts, shelled peas, and trimmed fresh mangoes....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Padma Lakshmi - image and cards gallery
» Padma Lakshmi Photos - Perfect People feature on Padma Lakshmi that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Padma Lakshmi - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Padma Lakshmi pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Padma Lakshmi links...


Greetings Cards