CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » O » Ozzy Osbourne
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ozzy Osbourne
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ozzy Osbourne
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ozzy Osbourne
Birth Name :John Michael Osbourne
Profession :Musician, Songwriter
Date of Birth :December 3, 1948
Place of Birth :Aston, Birmingham, England
Genre(s) :Heavy metal, Hard rock
Instrument(s) :Vocals, Harmonica, Synthesizer
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Though many bands have succeeded in earning the hatred of parents and media worldwide throughout the past few decades, arguably only such acts as Alice Cooper, Judas Priest, and Marilyn Manson have tied the controversial record of Ozzy Osbourne. The former Black Sabbath frontman has been ridiculed over his career, mostly due to rumors denouncing him as a psychopath and Satanist. Despite his outlandish reputation, however, one cannot deny that Osbourne has had an immeasurable effect on heavy metal....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ozzy Osbourne - image and cards gallery
» Ozzy Osbourne Photos - Perfect People feature on Ozzy Osbourne that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ozzy Osbourne - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Ozzy Osbourne pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Ozzy Osbourne biography - Info and more about Ozzy Osbourne
more Ozzy Osbourne links...


Greetings Cards