CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » N » Natascha McElhone
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Natascha McElhone
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Natascha McElhone
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Natascha McElhone
Birth Name :Natasha Taylor
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :March 23, 1971
Place of Birth :Hampstead, London, England, UK
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :as Lauren/Sylvia in The Truman Show (1998).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A tall, cool beauty, Natascha McElhone (pronounced MAC-el-hone) became a star overnight with her portrayal of Francoise Gilot opposite Anthony Hopkins' artist in the Merchant-Ivory production "Surviving Picasso" (1996).

Born near London and raised in Brighton, McElhone honed her craft in various stage productions throughout Britain. The elegant brunette with expressive eyes and high cheekbones studied at LAMBDA and landed her first stage role in "The Count of Monte Cristo" in the early 1990s....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Natascha McElhone - image and cards gallery
» Natascha McElhone Photos - Perfect People feature on Natascha McElhone that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Unmistakable.com : Natascha McElhone - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Natascha McElhone - Hottest Natascha McElhone picture gallery.
» Natascha McElhone - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Natascha McElhone -
» VIP Wallpaper - Natascha McElhone -
» Natascha Mcelhone pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Natascha McElhone links...


Greetings Cards