CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » N » Nas
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Nas
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Nas
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Nas
Birth Name :Nasir Jones
Also known as :Nasty Nas
Profession :Rapper, Songwriter, Record producer, Executive producer, Actor
Date of Birth :September 14, 1973
Place of Birth :Queensbridge, NYC
Genre(s) :Hip-hop
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Beginning with his classic debut, Illmatic (1994), Nas stood tall for years as one of New York City's leading rap voices, outspokenly expressing a righteous, self-empowered swagger that endeared him to critics and hip-hop purists. Whether proclaiming himself "Nasty Nas" or "Nas Escobar" or "Nastradamus" or "God's Son," the self-appointed King of New York battled numerous adversaries for his position atop the epicenter of East Coast rap, none more challenging than Jay-Z, who vied with Nas for the vacated throne left in the wake of the Notorious B.I....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Nas - image and cards gallery
» Nas Photos - Perfect People feature on Nas that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Nas - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Nas pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Nas links...


Greetings Cards