CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Michelle Rodriguez
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Michelle Rodriguez
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Michelle Rodriguez
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Michelle Rodriguez
Birth Name :Michelle Marie Rodriguez
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :July 12, 1978
Place of Birth :Bell County, Texas, USA
Claim to fame :as Diana in Girlfight (2000).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
In a karmic twist of fate, Michelle Rodriquez’s signature roles came in productions whose titles eerily sum up her Hollywood career. Between her striking debut in the female boxing movie “Girlfight” (2000), her turn as Vin Diesel’s gearhead girlfriend in the action film “The Fast and the Furious” (2001), and her role as a tough ex-cop on the hit TV series “Lost” (ABC, 2004- ), the titles mirrored her hardened personality and sometimes troubled personal life. She was a raw, talented actress who found the Byzantine maze of Hollywood almost as hard to navigate as the American legal system....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Michelle Rodriguez - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Michelle Rodriguez - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Michelle Rodriguez - Hottest Michelle Rodriguez picture gallery.
» Michelle Rodriguez Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and pics for the celebrity Michelle Rodriguez..
» Michelle Rodriguez - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Michelle Rodriguez -
» VIP Wallpaper - Michelle Rodriguez -
» Michelle Rodriguez pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Michelle Rodriguez biography - Info and more about Michelle Rodriguez
more Michelle Rodriguez links...


Greetings Cards