CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Melissa George
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Melissa George
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Melissa George
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Melissa George
Birth Name :Melissa Suzanne George
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :August 6, 1976
Place of Birth :Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Height :5' 8"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A beautiful Australian import who went from competitive roller-skating champion to model to actress, Melissa George was relatively unknown in the United States through the 1990s, though in her native country and the United Kingdom, she was such a superstar that her 2000 wedding in Bali was invaded by helicopters carrying tabloid photographers. Discovered at age sixteen and cast on the popular nighttime soap "Home and Away" (aired on Australia's Channel Seven), George quickly became a fan favorite through her portrayal of runaway Angel. Starring on the show from early 1993 through August 1996, Angel went from disheveled new girl in town to the center of the series, charming and lovable with just the right measure of trauma....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Melissa George - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Melissa George - Hottest Melissa George picture gallery.
» Melissa George Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and wallpapers for the celebrity Melissa George..
» Melissa George - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Melissa George pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Melissa George links...


Greetings Cards