CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Maria Sharapova
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Maria Sharapova
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Maria Sharapova
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Maria Sharapova
Birth Name :Maria Yuryevna Sharapova
Profession :Model, Tennis Player
Date of Birth :April 19, 1987
Place of Birth :Nyagan, Russia
Height :6' 2"
Claim to fame :Third youngest Wimbledon women's champion in 2004, defeated two-time defending champion Serena Williams 6-1, 6-4
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
On the 19th of April 1987 a new tennisstar was born in Nyagan (Russia). At the age of four Maria picked up a racket and started playing tennis.

In 1992 Maria was spotted at a Exhibition Tournament in Moscow by tennis legend Martina Navratilova who recommends her Nick Bollettieri's Tennis Academy in Bradenton (Florida/USA)....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Maria Sharapova - image and cards gallery
» Maria Sharapova - Hollyscoop.com -
» Maria Sharapova Photos - Perfect People feature on Maria Sharapova that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Maria Sharapova Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Wallpaper Gate - Maria Sharapova -
» Maria Sharapova Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Maria Sharapova pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Maria Sharapova dating? - Maria Sharapova Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Topsexywomen:Maria Sharapova - Sexy picture gallery.
» Maria Sharapova - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Maria Sharapova photos - Maria Sharapova information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Maria Sharapova!
» Maria Sharapova Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Maria Sharapova Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Maria Sharapova pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Maria Sharapova - Analyze your relationships with Maria Sharapova for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Maria Sharapova biography and image gallery - Maria Sharapova biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Maria Sharapova - Hottest Maria Sharapova picture gallery.
» Maria Sharapova Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and wallpapers for the celebrity Maria Sharapova..
more Maria Sharapova links...


Greetings Cards