CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Marg Helgenberger
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Marg Helgenberger
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Marg Helgenberger
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Marg Helgenberger
Birth Name :Mary Margaret Helgenberger
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :November 16, 1958
Place of Birth :Fremont, Nebraska, USA
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :as Karen Charlene 'K.C.' Koloski on the ABC' war drama series China Beach (1988-1991)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A comely, red-haired leading lady with an open-faced, forceful manner, Marg Helgenberger began on the small screen as the feisty rookie police officer Siobhan Ryan on ABC's Irish-flavored daytime soap, "Ryan's Hope". After some primetime guest spots, she landed a regular role supporting Margot Kidder and James Reid on the short-lived CBS series about two former con artists, "Shell Game" (1987). She fared better with her second series, winning an Emmy for the provocative Vietnam War drama, "China Beach" (1988-91)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Marg Helgenberger - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Marg Helgenberger - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Marg Helgenberger - Hottest Marg Helgenberger picture gallery.
» Marg Helgenberger - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Marg Helgenberger -
» VIP Wallpaper - Marg Helgenberger -
» Marg Helgenberger pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Marg Helgenberger links...


Greetings Cards