CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » Madeleine Stowe
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Madeleine Stowe
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Madeleine Stowe
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Madeleine Stowe
Birth Name :Madeleine Stowe Mora
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :August 18, 1958
Place of Birth :Eagle Rock, California, USA
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :as Mireya Mendez in Revenge (1990)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A tall, exotic brunette beauty, Madeleine Stowe spent the better part of a decade and a half in sometime thankless supporting roles before finally making her mark as the frontierswoman who falls for Daniel Day-Lewis in "The Last of the Mohicans" (1992). The native California has referred to her childhood as troubled, partly because her father suffered the debilitating effects of multiple sclerosis. Stowe, the oldest of three, found an outlet for her frustrations in the piano and from age 10, she trained with noted teacher Sergei Tarnowsky....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Madeleine Stowe - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Madeleine Stowe - Hottest Madeleine Stowe picture gallery.
» Madeleine Stowe - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Madeleine Stowe pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Madeleine Stowe links...


Greetings Cards