CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » M » M. Emmet Walsh
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of M. Emmet Walsh
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of M. Emmet Walsh
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :M. Emmet Walsh
Birth Name :Michael Emmet Walsh
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :March 22, 1935
Place of Birth :Ogdensburg, New York, USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Veteran character player of film and TV since the early 1970s. Husky, balding and often rather phlegmatic in his line delivery, Walsh convinces as unsympathetic working-class authority figures and bad guys. While he excels in realizing the sleaze potential of Everyman, Walsh also remains credible playing basically benign elders....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : M. Emmet Walsh - image and cards gallery
» M. Emmet Walsh Photos - Perfect People feature on M. Emmet Walsh that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» M. Emmet Walsh @ TVGuide.com - M. Emmet Walsh Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» M. Emmet Walsh last, pictures, photos - M. Emmet Walsh pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» M. Emmet Walsh - M. Emmet Walsh information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about M. Emmet Walsh!
» Who is M. Emmet Walsh dating? - M. Emmet Walsh Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Netglimse.com M. Emmet Walsh biography and image gallery - M. Emmet Walsh biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» M. Emmet Walsh - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more M. Emmet Walsh links...


Greetings Cards