CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » L » Linda Cardellini
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Linda Cardellini
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Linda Cardellini
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Linda Cardellini
Birth Name :Linda E. Cardellini
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :June 25, 1975
Place of Birth :Redwood City, California, USA
Height :5' 3"
Claim to fame :Played Lindsay on NBC's show Freaks and Geeks (1999-2000); cast as Velma in the live-action version of Scooby-Doo (2001).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Fresh-faced Linda Cardellini racked up acting credits with parts in film and television before landing a breakthrough role as an honor student in the midst of an identity crisis on NBC's acclaimed high school drama "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000) and while the much admired show was short-lived, she parlayed the critical accolades into a thriving career in film and television. The attractive and talented actress came across as strong-willed, smart and sassy on screen, separating her from the sea of homogenized young adult performers inundating film and television in the late 1990s.

Cardellini made her series regular debut on the ABC Saturday morning live-action children's series "Bone Chillers" during the 1996-1997 season, and was additionally featured in 1997 episodes of "Clueless" (UPN), "Step by Step" (CBS), "Pacific Palisades" and "3rd Rock From the Sun" (both NBC)....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Linda Cardellini - image and cards gallery
» Linda Cardellini - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Linda Cardellini -
» VIP Wallpaper - Linda Cardellini -
» Linda Cardellini pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Linda Cardellini links...


Greetings Cards